Evening primrose oil cold-pressed organic
This oil with a subtle taste is suitable for the cold kitchen, z. B mixed with other oils such as rapeseed, wheat germ or linseed oil for salads, and can also be used as a dietary supplement.
Evening primrose oil has been shown to be a valuable treatment choice for people with several skin conditions, such as eczema, psoriasis and atopic dermatitis.¬ÝStudies¬Ýpublished in the International Journal of Cosmetic Science have even shown that evening primrose oil can be helpful with age-related structural and functional changes in skin, such as redness, firmness, roughness and fatigue resistance.
Monitored by DE-√ñKO-005
Origin: North America